Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Individual Architect
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2838)
 Criticism (30)
 Decoration & Ornament (244)
 Design & Drafting (221)
 Historic Preservation (23)
 History (442)
 Individual Architect (157)
 Interior Design (1057)
 Landscape (117)
 Methods & Materials (73)
 Professional Practice (3)
 Project Management (23)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (289)
 Reference (41)
 Religious Buildings (17)
 Residential Architecture (322)
 Study & Teaching (20)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (58)
 Other (481)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88532Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
157 items in Individual Architect

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture: Ross King
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.71  buy

 Brunelleschi's Dome: How a Renaissance Genius Reinvented Architecture: Ross King
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.67  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tidings of Great Joy: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tidings of Great Joy: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tidings of Great Joy: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Architecture Pack: A Unique, Three-Dimensional Tour of Architecture over the Centuries What Architects Do, How They Do It, and the Great Buildings They Have Given Us: Deyan Sudjic, Ron Van Der Meer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$7.75  buy

 All the Right Angles: Stef Holm
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wait Until Dark: Andrea Kane, Linda Anderson, Mariah Stewart
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Purrfect Murder: Rita Mae Brown, Sneaky Pie Brown
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All the Right Angles: Stef Holm
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fellowship: The Untold Story Of Frank Lloyd Wright & The Taliesin Fellowship: Harold Zellman, Roger Friedland
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.38  buy

 Tidings of Great Joy: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page