Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Humor
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82610)
 Activity Books (718)
 Animals (1941)
 Art (239)
 Biography & Autobiography (1728)
 Careers (183)
 Computers (97)
 Concepts (856)
 Crafts & Hobbies (210)
 Family (279)
 Fiction (63853)
 Games & Activities (615)
 History (1913)
 Humor (373)
 Language Arts (971)
 Mathematics (435)
 Music (155)
 Nature (201)
 People & Places (1693)
 Performing Arts (200)
 Poetry (699)
 Readers (1074)
 Reference (735)
 Religion (1046)
 Sports & Recreation (676)
 Study Aids (122)
 Other (16260)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (89009Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
373 items in Humor

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Captain Underpants and the Wrath of the Wicked Wedgie Woman: Dav Pilkey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Far Side Gallery 5: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Gold Challenger!: A Book of Picture Riddles: Jean Marzollo, Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: J. Paul Hunter, Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say?: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say?: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say?: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oh Say Can You Say?: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frankenstein: Mary Shelley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Everything Kids' Joke Book: Side-Splitting, Rib-Tickling Fun: Michael Dahl
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle John's Top Secret!: Bathroom Readers' Institute
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle John's Bathroom Reader for Kids Only: Bathroom Reader Institute
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page