Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Human Rights
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16181)
 Arbitration & Mediation (162)
 Business (159)
 Child Advocacy (683)
 Civil Rights (598)
 Constitutional (202)
 Contracts (53)
 Discrimination (245)
 Emigration & Immigration (151)
 Environmental (397)
 Housing & Urban Development (43)
 Human Rights (422)
 Intellectual Property (79)
 International (305)
 Jurisprudence (335)
 Labor & Employment (513)
 Land Use (23)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (111)
 Legal Profession (1572)
 Legal Reference (583)
 Media & the Law (336)
 Property (229)
 Real Estate (280)
 Study & Teaching (54)
 Taxation (225)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (321)
 Other (12234)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88581Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
422 items in Human Rights

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Deadlock: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deadlock: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Die Trying: Lee Child
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Die Trying: Lee Child
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiator: Book 1: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiator: Book 1: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiator: Book 1: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Negotiator: Book 1: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vanish: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Noon: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vanish: Tess Gerritsen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page