Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics > Human Resources & Personnel Management
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (26007)
 Accounting (894)
 Advertising & Promotion (335)
 Banks & Banking (415)
 Business Writing (309)
 Careers (1909)
 Commerce (240)
 Consumer Behavior (734)
 Corporate Finance (332)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (415)
 E-Commerce (264)
 Economics (2695)
 Entrepreneurship (799)
 Finance (1166)
 Government & Business (46)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1441)
 Industries (2955)
 Information Management (180)
 International (608)
 Labor (944)
 Leadership (952)
 Management (3100)
 Marketing (1066)
 Money & Monetary Policy (238)
 New Business Enterprises (515)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (170)
 Organizational Behavior (495)
 Personal Finance (2650)
 Real Estate (1189)
 Reference (347)
 Sales & Selling (993)
 Taxation (230)
 Other (13832)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88407Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1441 items in Human Resources & Personnel Management

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fish: Harry Paul, John Christensen, Stephen C. Lundin Ph.D., Stephen Lundin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Now, Discover Your Strengths: Donald O. Clifton, Marcus Buckingham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Now, Discover Your Strengths: Donald O. Clifton, Marcus Buckingham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Now, Discover Your Strengths: Donald O. Clifton, Marcus Buckingham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fish: Harry Paul, John Christensen, Stephen C. Lundin Ph.D., Stephen Lundin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization: Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gung Ho!: Turn on the People in Any Organization: Ken Blanchard, Sheldon Bowles
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rescuer: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Death of a Salesman: Certain Private Conversations in Two Acts and a Requiem: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 5th Horseman: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 73

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page