Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Housing & Urban Development
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (16130)
 Arbitration & Mediation (163)
 Business (158)
 Child Advocacy (684)
 Civil Rights (590)
 Constitutional (200)
 Contracts (51)
 Discrimination (242)
 Emigration & Immigration (150)
 Environmental (403)
 Housing & Urban Development (42)
 Human Rights (418)
 Intellectual Property (84)
 International (309)
 Jurisprudence (335)
 Labor & Employment (511)
 Land Use (23)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (111)
 Legal Profession (1569)
 Legal Reference (582)
 Media & the Law (334)
 Property (229)
 Real Estate (280)
 Study & Teaching (55)
 Taxation (234)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (317)
 Other (12184)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88476Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
42 items in Housing & Urban Development

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 City of Quartz: Excavating the Future in Los Angeles: Mike Davis
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Husbands: Valerie Ann Leff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Urban Economics: Arthur O'Sullivan
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leases & Rental Agreements: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart, Ralph E. Warner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Up From Orchard Street: Eleanor Widmer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Landlord's Legal Guide: Leases & Rental Agreements Deposits, Rent Rules, Liability, Discrimination, Property Managers, Privacy, Repairs & Maintenance, Evictions: Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart, Ralph E. Warner, Ralph Warner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Urban Economics Domestic: Arthur O'Sullivan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mounting Desire: Nina Killham
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rights of Tenants: The Basic Aclu Guide to a Tenant's Rights: Richard E. Blumberg
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tenants: Bernard Malamud
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tenants' Rights: A Guide for Washington State: Barbara A. Isenhour, James E. Fearn, Steve Fredrickson
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Urban Economics: David W. Rasmussen
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Suburban Racial Dilemma: Housing and Neighborhoods: W. Dennis Keating
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Every Landlord's Legal Guide: Leases & Rental Agreements, Deposits, Rent Rules, Liability, Discrimination, Repairs & Maintenance, Privacy, Property Managers, Problem Tenants: David Brown, Janet Portman, Marcia Stewart, Ralph E. Warner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Profits from Small-Town Property: James H. Koch
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$7.72  buy

 Rebuilding Community in America: Housing for Ecological Living, Personal Empowerment, & the New Extended Family: Ken Norwood
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Parents and Children in the Inner City: Geoffrey William Herbert, Harriett C. Wilson
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.57  buy

 Who's Who in a Suburban Community: Jake Miller
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Showing America a New Way Home: Expanding Opportunities for Home Ownership: James A. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Housing for the Elderly: Privacy and Independence in Environments for the Aging: J. David Hoglund
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$2.21  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page