Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > House & Home
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
House & Home (3234)
 Cleaning & Caretaking (172)
 Decorating (769)
 Design & Construction (191)
 Do-It-Yourself (221)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (115)
 Furniture (180)
 General (964)
 Hand Tools (33)
 House Plans (131)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (140)
 Power Tools (42)
 Reference (13)
 Remodeling & Renovation (304)
 Repair (340)
 Security (24)
 Sustainable Living (75)
 Woodworking (81)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (141660Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3234 items in House & Home

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Martha Stewart's Homekeeping Handbook : The Essential Guide to Caring for Everything in Your Home by Martha Stewart (2006, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$8.32Add to cart

A Guide to Rational Living by Robert A. Harper and Albert Ellis (1975, Paperback, Reprint, Revised),
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet : The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting by Richard F. Heller and Rachael F. Heller (1993, Paperback),
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet : The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting by Richard F. Heller and Rachael F. Heller (1993, Paperback),
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff : The Q. U. I. C. K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Cut the Clutter and Stow the Stuff : The Q. U. I. C. K. Way to Bring Lasting Order to Household Chaos (2002, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Extraordinary Uses for Ordinary Things (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Extraordinary Uses for Ordinary Things (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Extraordinary Uses for Ordinary Things (2004, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Yankee Magazine's Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs and More : 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Repair, Restore, Revive, or Replace Just about Everything in Your Life by Eric Gustafson, Yankee Magazine Editors and Earl Proulx (1999, Hardcover, Revised), , Yankee Magazine Editors
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Yankee Magazine's Vinegar, Duct Tape, Milk Jugs and More : 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Repair, Restore, Revive, or Replace Just about Everything in Your Life by Eric Gustafson, Yankee Magazine Editors and Earl Proulx (1999, Hardcover, Revised), , Yankee Magazine Editors
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Shabby Chic Home by Rachel Ashwell (2000, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Kitchens and Baths 1-2-3 : Your Blueprint for a Perfect Kitchen or Bath by Home Depot Staff (1999, Hardcover)Home Depot Staff
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Kitchens and Baths 1-2-3 : Your Blueprint for a Perfect Kitchen or Bath by Home Depot Staff (1999, Hardcover)Home Depot Staff
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Encyclopedia of Immaturity : How to Never Grow Up by Klutz Editors (2007, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Home Improvement 1-2-3 : Expert Advice from the Home Depot by Home Depot Staff (1995, Hardcover, Reprint)Home Depot Staff
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Home Improvement 1-2-3 : Expert Advice from the Home Depot by Home Depot Staff (1995, Hardcover, Reprint)Home Depot Staff
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Home Comforts : The Art and Science of Keeping House by Cheryl Mendelson (1999, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Speed Cleaning : Tips, Tricks, and Strategies to Get Everything Done in Half the Time or Less by Jeff Campbell (2005, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Organizing from the Inside Out : The Foolproof System for Organizing Your Home, Your Office and Your Life by Julie Morgenstern (1998, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 162

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page