Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (8126)
 Decorating (1356)
 Design & Construction (731)
 Do-It-Yourself (222)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (108)
 Gardening (3320)
 Home Furnishings (297)
 Home Repair (315)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (225)
 Remodeling & Renovation (506)
 Woodworking (289)
 Other (2691)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88382Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
8126 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Theology of the Hammer: Millard Fuller
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Organize Yourself: Kate Kelly, Ronni Eisenberg
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Housewise: A Smart Woman's Guide to Buying and Renovating Real Estate for Profit: Suzanne Brangham
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Babyhood: Paul Reiser
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Babyhood: Paul Reiser
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Frugal Gourmet Cooks American: Jeff Smith
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tile: Remodeling Handbook
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Food Counts: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Food Counts: Corinne T. Netzer
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Howards End: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating With Paint: How to Create Decorative Surfaces With Trompe L'Oeil, Stencil, Spatter, Marble, Lacquer, Stipple and Sponge Techniques: Jocasta Innes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Laurel's Kitchen: A Handbook for Vegetarian Cookery and Nutrit Ion: Laurel Robertson
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Protein Counter: Annette, B. Natow, Jo Ann Heslin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Protein Counter: Annette, B. Natow, Jo Ann Heslin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating Hints & Tips: Julian Cassell, Peter Parham, Peter Partham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Solid Answers: America's Foremost Family Counselor Responds to Tough Questions Facing Today's Families: James C. Dobson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chocolate Desserts: Bon Appetit Kitchen Collection
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Confessions of an Organized Housewife: Deniece Schofield
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 407

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page