Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (5801)
 Applique (328)
 Carving (19)
 Crafts for Children (253)
 Decorating (378)
 Fashion (425)
 Flower Arranging (506)
 Glass & Glassware (45)
 Jewelry (103)
 Metal Work (19)
 Model Railroading (10)
 Models (35)
 Needlework (619)
 Painting (301)
 Papercrafts (232)
 Patchwork (83)
 Pottery & Ceramics (63)
 Quilts & Quilting (314)
 Seasonal (515)
 Sewing (548)
 Toymaking (361)
 Woodwork (353)
 Other (2450)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88431Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
5801 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Everlasting: Nancy Thayer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Facets: Library Edition: Barbara Delinsky
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorating With Paint: How to Create Decorative Surfaces With Trompe L'Oeil, Stencil, Spatter, Marble, Lacquer, Stipple and Sponge Techniques: Jocasta Innes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Easy Bazaar Crafts: Ann Levine, Joan Cravens, Sharyl Heiken
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kids Nature Book: Susan Milord
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creative Touches: Memories in the Making Series
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 O Christmas Tree
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Unicorn: Tanith Lee
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Making Potpourri, Soaps & Colognes: 102 Natural Recipes: David A. Webb
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creative Serging: The Complete Handbook for Decorative Overlock Sewing/Book 2: Gail Brown, Pati Palmer, Sue Green
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Rubber Stamp Book: Designing Making Using: Dee Gruenig
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Candle Book: Inspirational Ideas for Displaying, Using and Making Candles: Gloria Nicol
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 101 Holiday Gift Ideas: Ellyn Sanna
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Traditional Christmas Cooking, Crafts & Gifts
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mother Plethsch's Painless Sewing With Pretty Pati's Perfect Pattern Primer: Palmer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A View from the Zoo: Gary Richmond
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dressing Rich: A Guide to Classic Chic for Women With More Taste Than Money: Leah Feldon
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marcella's New Doll: Johnny Gruelle
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 More Scrap Saver's Stitchery: Sandra Lounsbury Foose
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Golden Straw: Catherine Cookson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 291

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page