Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Medical > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (19944)
 Administration (98)
 AIDS & HIV (347)
 Allied Health Services (863)
 Alternative Medicine (705)
 Anatomy (530)
 Caregiving (595)
 Dentistry (185)
 Diagnosis (389)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (108)
 Diseases (989)
 Emergency Medicine (369)
 Ethics (256)
 Health Care Delivery (263)
 Health Policy (208)
 History (173)
 Nursing (2722)
 Nutrition (1464)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (149)
 Pharmacy (610)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (435)
 Physiology (841)
 Psychiatry (524)
 Public Health (310)
 Reproductive Medicine (431)
 Surgery (490)
 Veterinary Medicine (337)
 Other (15159)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88321Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
173 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Armageddon's Children: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cruelest Miles: The Heroic Story of Dogs and Men in a Race Against an Epidemic: Gay Salisbury, Laney Salisbury
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cruelest Miles: The Heroic Story of Dogs and Men in a Race Against an Epidemic: Gay Salisbury, Laney Salisbury
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Wake of the Plague: The Black Death and the World it Made: Norman Cantor
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ghost Hunters: William James and the Search for Scientific Proof of Life After Death: Deborah Blum
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dream of Scipio: Iain Pears
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Second Wave: Acorna's Children: Anne McCaffrey, Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charlatan: America's Most Dangerous Huckster, the Man Who Pursued Him, and the Age of Flimflam: Brock
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.94  buy

 And the Band Played on: Politics, People, And the AIDS Epidemic: Randy Shilts
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dream of Scipio: Iain Pears
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page