Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28986)
 Administration (307)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (29)
 Computers & Technology (92)
 Counseling (1282)
 Curricula (1371)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (192)
 Educational Policy & Reform (442)
 Educational Psychology (588)
 Elementary (811)
 Foreign Language (3248)
 Higher (1271)
 History (85)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13903)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (231)
 Physical Education (930)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (397)
 Reference (2837)
 Research (83)
 Secondary (1249)
 Special Education (819)
 Students & Student Life (762)
 Study Skills (320)
 Testing & Measurement (391)
 Other (10251)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88114Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
85 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Common Ground: A Turbulent Decade in the Lives of Three American Families: J. Anthony Lukas
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up With Dick and Jane: Learning and Living the American Dream: Carole Kismaric, Marvin Heiferman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up With Dick and Jane: Learning and Living the American Dream: Carole Kismaric, Marvin Heiferman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Those Who Can Teach: James M. Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Those Who Can Teach: James M. Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Those Who Can Teach: James M. Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 School and Society: Historical and Contemporary Perspectives: Guy B. Senese, Paul C. Violas, Steven Tozer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Those Who Can Teach: James Michael Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Those Who Can Teach: James M. Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Name of the Father: Washington's Legacy, Slavery, And the Making of a Nation: Francois Furstenberg
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Libraries in the Ancient World: Lionel Casson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.91  buy

 Cyberschools: An Education Renaissance: Glen R. Jones
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Democratic Schools: Lessons in Powerful Education: Michael W. Apple
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Common Ground: A Turbulent Decade in the Lives of Three American Families: J. Anthony Lukas
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Education: A History: Jennings L. Wagoner, Wayne J. Urban
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Education in the Twentieth Century: A Documentary History
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rise of Universities: Charles Homer Haskins
(Paperback, 1957)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reforming Education: The Opening of the American Mind: Geraldine Van Doren, Mortimer Jerome Adler
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The American School, 1642-1996: Joel H. Spring
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teacher in America: Jacques Barzun
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.47  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page