Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Computers & Internet > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (12930)
 Artificial Intelligence (127)
 CAD-CAM (96)
 Computer Animation (220)
 Computer Architecture (94)
 Computer Graphics (917)
 Computer Science (366)
 Database Management (730)
 Data Processing (988)
 Data Transmission (163)
 Entertainment & Games (410)
 Hardware (1230)
 History (76)
 Information Technology (264)
 Internet (2267)
 Networking (1065)
 Operating Systems (1221)
 Programming (1820)
 Programming Languages (2214)
 Other (8805)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88791Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
76 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 iWoz: Computer Geek to Cult Icon How I Invented the Personal Computer, Co-founded Apple, and Had Fun Doing It: Gina Smith, Steve Wozniak
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 iWoz: Computer Geek to Cult Icon How I Invented the Personal Computer, Co-founded Apple, and Had Fun Doing It: Steve Wozniak
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Sovereign Individual: How to Survive and Thrive During the Collapse of the Welfare State: James Dale Davidson, William Rees-Mogg
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New New Thing: A Silicon Valley Story: Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up Digital: The Rise of the Net Generation: Don Tapscott
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up Digital: The Rise of the Net Generation: Don Tapscott
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Go to: The Story of the Math Majors, Bridge Players, Engineers, Chess Wizards, Maverick Scientists and Iconoclasts - The Programmers Who Created the Sofware: Steve Lohr
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What The Dormouse Said: How the Sixties Counterculture Shaped the Personal Computer Industry: John Markoff
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 High Tech Heretic: Clifford Stoll
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Just Happened: A Chronicle from the Information Frontier: James Gleick
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyberpunk Handbook: The Real Cyberpunk Fakebook: Bart Nagel, R. U. Sirius, St. Jude
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 20th Century Computers and How They Worked: The Official Starfleet History of Computers: Jennifer Flynn
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 20th Century Computers and How They Worked: The Official Starfleet History of Computers: Jennifer Flynn
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Clicking in: Hot Links to a Digital Culture
(Other, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 FAB: The Coming Revolution on Your Desktop - from Personal Computers to Personal Fabrication: Neil A. Gershenfeld
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Computer Perspective: Background to the Computer Age: Charles Eames, Ray Eames
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Computers, Ethics & Social Values: Deborah G. Johnson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 After Thought: The Computer Challenge to Human Intelligence: James Bailey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Growing Up Digital: The Rise of the Net Generation: Don Tapscott
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page