Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Historic Preservation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2847)
 Criticism (28)
 Decoration & Ornament (248)
 Design & Drafting (219)
 Historic Preservation (22)
 History (444)
 Individual Architect (154)
 Interior Design (1057)
 Landscape (112)
 Methods & Materials (79)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (24)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (289)
 Reference (40)
 Religious Buildings (13)
 Residential Architecture (328)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (58)
 Other (478)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88783Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
22 items in Historic Preservation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Daughters of Painted Ladies: America's Resplendent Victorians: Elizabeth Pomada, Michael Larsen
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Painted Ladies Guide to Victorian California: B & Bs, Restaurants, Museums, Groups & Suppliers: Elizabeth Pomada, Michael Larsen
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Victorian Dream Homes: 160 Victorian & Farmhouse Plans from Three Master Designers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 America's Painted Ladies: The Ultimate Celebration of Our Victorians: Elizabeth Pomada, Michael Larsen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$7.11  buy

 Barns, Sheds & Outbuildings: Placement, Design and Construction: Castle (FWD) Freeman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$4.96  buy

 Victorian Dream Homes: 160 Victorian & Farmhouse Plans from Three Master Designers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beautiful America's Northwest Victorians: Kenneth Naversen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beautiful America's Northwest Victorians: Kenneth Naversen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dry Rot and Daffodils: Mary MacKie
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portraits of American Architecture: Monuments to a Romantic Mood, 1830-1900: Harry Devlin
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$2.79  buy

 Colonial Virginia: Ted Smart
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Contemporary Quilt: New American Quilts and Fabric Art: Mimi Dolbier, Pattie Chase
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Spirit of H.H. Richardson on the Midland Prairies: Regional Transformations of Architectural Style: Paul Clifford Larson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Center City Philadelphia: The Elements of Style: Eric Uhlfelder
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Historic Ranches of Wyoming: Judith Hancock Sandoval, Robert Roripaugh, T.A. Larson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$30.50  buy

 Victorian Architecture: James Stevens Curl
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robin Ward's Vancouver: Robin Ward
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Ferris Wheels: Norman D. & Brown, Walter R. Anderson, Walter R. Brown
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portraits of American Architecture: Monuments to a Romantic Mood, 1830-1900: Harry Devlin
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.08  buy

 Ancient Ireland: From Prehistory to the Middle Ages: Jacqueline O'Brien, Peter Harbison
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$9.37  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page