Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Medical > Health Policy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (20292)
 Administration (100)
 AIDS & HIV (353)
 Allied Health Services (876)
 Alternative Medicine (720)
 Anatomy (538)
 Caregiving (610)
 Dentistry (187)
 Diagnosis (393)
 Dictionaries & Terminology (109)
 Diseases (1016)
 Emergency Medicine (371)
 Ethics (260)
 Health Care Delivery (267)
 Health Policy (212)
 History (181)
 Nursing (2774)
 Nutrition (1492)
 Optometry & Ophthalmology (150)
 Pharmacy (620)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (438)
 Physiology (860)
 Psychiatry (538)
 Public Health (318)
 Reproductive Medicine (434)
 Surgery (496)
 Veterinary Medicine (339)
 Other (15443)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88286Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
212 items in Health Policy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Armageddon's Children: Terry Brooks
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Judas Strain: James Rollins
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gesundheit!: Bringing Good Health to You, the Medical System, and Society Through Physician Service, Complementary Therapies, Humor, and Joy: Maureen Mylander, Patch Adams M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Green Goes with Everything: Simple Steps to a Healthier Life and a Cleaner Planet: Sloan Barnett
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gesundheit!: Bringing Good Health to You, the Medical System, and Society Through Physician Service, Complementary Therapies, Humor, and Joy: Maureen Mylander, Patch Adams M.D.
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Health Policy: A Clinical Approach: Kevin Grumbach, Thomas S. Bodenheimer M.D.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Delivering Health Care in America: A Systems Approach: Douglas A. Singh, Leiyu Shi Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.28  buy

 Critical Conditions: Library Edition: Stephen White
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Critical Conditions: Library Edition: Stephen White
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Understanding Health Policy: A Clinical Approach: Kevin Grumbach, Thomas S. Bodenheimer M.D.
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Second Wave: Acorna's Children: Anne McCaffrey, Elizabeth Ann Scarborough
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page