Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics > Government & Business
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (26105)
 Accounting (897)
 Advertising & Promotion (337)
 Banks & Banking (411)
 Business Writing (322)
 Careers (1900)
 Commerce (238)
 Consumer Behavior (730)
 Corporate Finance (337)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (427)
 E-Commerce (261)
 Economics (2701)
 Entrepreneurship (799)
 Finance (1170)
 Government & Business (44)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1444)
 Industries (2945)
 Information Management (179)
 International (621)
 Labor (948)
 Leadership (965)
 Management (3117)
 Marketing (1084)
 Money & Monetary Policy (236)
 New Business Enterprises (518)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (171)
 Organizational Behavior (503)
 Personal Finance (2645)
 Real Estate (1207)
 Reference (349)
 Sales & Selling (1018)
 Taxation (226)
 Other (13900)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88550Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
44 items in Government & Business

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 On the Wealth of Nations: P. J. O'Rourke
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Unraveling: Losing Our Way in the New Century: Paul Krugman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thieves in High Places: They'Ve Stolen Our Country--And Its Time to Take It Back: Jim Hightower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostile Takeover: How Big Money and Corruption Conquered our Government--and How We Take It Back: David Sirota
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thieves in High Places: They'Ve Stolen Our Country--And Its Time to Take It Back: Jim Hightower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Thieves in High Places: They'Ve Stolen Our Country--And Its Time to Take It Back: Jim Hightower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Thieves in High Places: They'Ve Stolen Our Country--And Its Time to Take It Back: Jim Hightower
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostile Takeover: How Big Money and Corruption Conquered our Government--and How We Take It Back: David Sirota
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostile Takeover: How Big Money and Corruption Conquered our Government--and How We Take It Back: David Sirota
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hostile Takeover: How Big Money and Corruption Conquered our Government--and How We Take It Back: David Sirota
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Greenspan: The Man Behind Money: Justin Martin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The End of Laissez-Faire: National Purpose and the Global Economy After the Cold War: Robert Kuttner
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business, Government, and Society: A Managerial Perspective Text and Cases: George A. Steiner, John F. Steiner
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Lord Byron: Lord Byron
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Feeding the Beast: How Wedtech Became the Most Corrupt Little Company in America: Marilyn W. Thompson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Costing the Earth: The Challenge for Governments, the Opportunities for Business: Frances Cairncross
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Special Delivery: Betty Brandt, Kathy Haubrich
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The First Ride: Blazing the Trail for the Pony Express: Jacqueline Geis
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page