Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Sports & Recreation > Golf
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (11743)
 Baseball (1472)
 Basketball (550)
 Boating (310)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (178)
 Cycling (309)
 Football (562)
 Golf (795)
 History (276)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (250)
 Motor Sports (208)
 Outdoors (2238)
 Reference (316)
 Running & Jogging (177)
 Sailing (294)
 Soccer (233)
 Sports Psychology (87)
 Swimming (122)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (176)
 Training (78)
 Water Sports (386)
 Winter Sports (511)
 Other (4448)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88478Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
795 items in Golf

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Uncle John's Bathroom Reader Tees Off on Golf: Bathroom Readers' Institute
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle on the 17th Green: James Patterson, Peter De Jonge, Peter Dejonge
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Golf for Dummies: Gary McCord, John Huggan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life In and Out of the Rough: The Truth Behind All the Bull****You Think You Know About Me: Glen Waggoner, John Daly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Golf for Dummies: Gary McCord, John Huggan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Quimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Greatest Game Ever Played: Harry Vardon, Francis Quimet, and the Birth of Modern Golf: Mark Frost
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.11  buy

 Trump: The Art of the Deal: Donald Trump, Meredith McIver
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life In and Out of the Rough: The Truth Behind All the Bull****You Think You Know About Me: Glen Waggoner, John Daly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 And If You Play Golf You're My Friend: Further Reflections of a Grown Caddie: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life In and Out of the Rough: The Truth Behind All the Bull****You Think You Know About Me: Glen Waggoner, John Daly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Life In and Out of the Rough: The Truth Behind All the Bull****You Think You Know About Me: Glen Waggoner, John Daly
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Majors: In Pursuit of Golf's Holy Grail: John Feinstein
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 And If You Play Golf You're My Friend: Further Reflections of a Grown Caddie: Bud Shrake, Edwin Shrake, Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page