Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Antiques & Collectibles > Glass & Glassware
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (3489)
 Americana (384)
 Art (85)
 Books (497)
 Care & Restoration (71)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (119)
 Comics (341)
 Dolls (142)
 Firearms & Weapons (135)
 Furniture (77)
 Glass & Glassware (41)
 Jewelry (123)
 Magazines & Newspapers (8)
 Performing Arts (34)
 Popular Culture (30)
 Porcelain & China (26)
 Pottery & Ceramics (82)
 Reference (160)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (25)
 Sports Cards (73)
 Stamps (26)
 Teddy Bears (169)
 Textiles & Costume (150)
 Toys (30)
 Transportation (43)
 Wine (369)
 Other (874)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88569Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
41 items in Glass & Glassware

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Warman's Pattern Glass: A Value and Identification Guide
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tomart's Price Guide to Character & Promotional Glasses Including Pepsi, Coke, Fast-Food, Peanut Butter and Jelly Glasses; Plus Dairy Glasses & Milk: Carol Markowski, Tom Hoder
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass: Gene Florence
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Glass Designs: Carla Lind
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass: Gene Florence
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of Depression Glass: Gene Florence
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glass: Antiques at a Glance: James McKay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glass Animals of the Depression Era: Dick Spencer, Lee Garmon
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.97  buy

 Pocket Guide to Depression Glass & More Identification: Gene M. Florence
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.23  buy

 Warman's Glass: A Value & Identification Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Warman's Glass: A Value & Identification Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceramics: Antiques at a Glance: James McKay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ceramics: Antiques at a Glance: James McKay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Everyday Things: Glass: Daniel Rozensztroch, Stafford Cliff, Suzanne Slesin
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unauthorized Guide to Fire-king Glasswares: Monica Lynn Clements, Patricia Rosser Clements
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Collector's Compass 20th Century Glass
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Glass: Margaret James
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Glass
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Antique Glass: John Sandon
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.73  buy

 Kovels' Depression Glass & Dinnerware Price List: Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.45  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page