Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Genealogy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (16949)
 Atlases (151)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (150)
 Catalogs (179)
 Consumer Guides (221)
 Dictionaries (1321)
 Directories (495)
 Encyclopedias (262)
 Etiquette (508)
 Genealogy (205)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1378)
 Maps (58)
 Questions & Answers (517)
 Quotations (562)
 Research (607)
 Study Aids (3564)
 Thesauri (308)
 Trivia (466)
 Weddings (1916)
 Word Lists (590)
 Writing Skills (1471)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (115)
 Other (4205)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88478Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
205 items in Genealogy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Hour Before Daylight: Memories of a Rural Boyhood: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Way We Never Were: American Families and the Nostalgia Trap: Stephanie Coontz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.71  buy

 The Way We Never Were: American Families and the Nostalgia Trap: Stephanie Coontz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.71  buy

 From Sea to Shining Sea: James Alexander Thom
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 From Sea to Shining Sea: James Alexander Thom
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sword of Truth: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little White Horse: Elizabeth Goudge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sword of Truth: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little White Horse: Elizabeth Goudge
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Sword of Truth: Gilbert Morris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The DNA of Healing: A Five-Step Process for Total Wellness and Abundance: Margaret Ruby
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$5.23  buy

 The Adversaries: Jack Cavanaugh
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Charmed Life: Growing Up in Macbeth's Castle: Liza Campbell
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Patriots: Jack Cavanaugh
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Massachusetts: Nancy Zaroulis
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 When Families Made Memories Together ... from the Readers of Reminisce Magazine: Mike Beno
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Patriots: Jack Cavanaugh
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Massachusetts: Nancy Zaroulis
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Victors: Jack Cavanaugh
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page