 |
Shark Tooth Tale: Abby Klein
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wonderful Life: The Burgess Shale and the Nature of History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Wonderful Life: The Burgess Shale and the Nature of History: Stephen Jay Gould
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Birds: Their Life, Their Ways, Their World: Christopher Perrins
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dinosaur Bones: Bob Barner
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Dinosaur Named Sue: Christopher A. Brochu, Fay Robinson, Field Museum of Natural History Science Team
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Birds: Their Life, Their Ways, Their World: Christopher Perrins
(Hardcover, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Practical Paleontologist: Steve Parker
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Macmillan Illustrated Encyclopedia of Dinosaurs and Prehistoric Animals: A Visual Who's Who of Prehistoric Life: Barry Cox, Brian Gardiner, Dougal Dixon, R.J.G. Savage
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...
 $0.97  |
|
 |
Dinosaur: Angela Milner Ph.D., David Norman
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dragon Hunter: Roy Chapman Andrews and the Central Asiatic Expeditions: Charles Gallenkamp
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.67  |
|
 |
The Best Book of Fossils, Rocks & Minerals: Chris Pellant
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bill Nye the Science Guy's Great Big Dinosaur Dig: Bill Nye, Ian Saunders
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.96  |
|
 |
Boundary: Eric Flint, Ryk E. Spoor
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Big Old Bones: A Dinosaur Tale: Carol Carrick
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fossil: Paul D. Taylor
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Evolution?: The Fossils Still Say No!: Diane T. Gish
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fossils: A Guide to Prehistoric Life: Frank Harold Trevor Rhodes, Herbert S. Zim, Paul R. Shaffer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Dinosaur Encyclopedia: M. J. Benton
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Woolly Mammoth: Life, Death, and Rediscovery: Windsor Chorlton
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |