Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching > Foreign Language
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Foreign Language (3192)
 African Languages (13)
 Ancient Languages & Latin (66)
 Arabic (9)
 Chinese (43)
 English as a Second Language (1369)
 French (472)
 German (211)
 Greek (Modern) (19)
 Hebrew (8)
 Indic & South Asian Languages (11)
 Italian (109)
 Japanese (88)
 Native American Languages (3)
 Polyglot Dictionaries (48)
 Russian (40)
 Slavic Languages (2)
 Southeast Asian Languages (13)
 Spanish (713)
 Turkic Languages (3)
 Other (280)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88840Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
3192 items in Foreign Language

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Spanish for Dummies: Berlitz Schools of Languages, Juergen Lorenz, Susana Wald
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.40  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Alfred (AFT) Kazin, Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 501 Spanish Verbs: Fully Conjugated in All the Tenses in a New Easy-To-Learn Format Alphabetically Arranged: Christopher Kendris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hard Times: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Autobiography of a Yogi: Paramahansa Yogananda, Yogananda
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Expectations: Thrift Study Edition: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 160

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page