Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Art & Photography > Fine Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (8332)
 Art (2344)
 Art History (892)
 Art Reference (139)
 Art Study & Teaching (95)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (244)
 Commercial Art (148)
 Criticism (73)
 Design (603)
 Fashion (539)
 Fine Arts (35)
 Graphic Arts (191)
 Individual Artist (268)
 Photography (2357)
 Pictorial (617)
 Popular Culture (98)
 Sculpture (85)
 Other (1875)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88501Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
35 items in Fine Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Georgia O'Keeffe: Georgia O'Keeffe
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Living With Art: Rita Gilbert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Living With Art: Rita Gilbert
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Favorite Things: 75 Works of Art from Around the World: Wendy Beckett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Encouraging the Artist in Your Child: Sally Warner
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Idiots Guide to Cartooning: Arnold Wagner, Shannon Turlington
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Treasure Hunt: A New York Times Reporter Tracks the Quedlinburg Hoard: William H. Honan
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Modern Art: A Crash Course: Cory Bell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Between Heaven and Hell: The Story of a Thousand Years of Artistic Life in Russia: W. Bruce Lincoln
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Portrait of Dr. Gachet: The Story of a Van Gogh Masterpiece Modernism, Money, Politics, Collectors, Dealers, Taste, Greed, and Loss: Cynthia Saltzman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.94  buy

 All That Glitters: Elizabeth Anderson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Triumph of French Painting
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Alpha Teach Yourself Black and White Photography in 24 Hours: Thomas McGovern
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Masterpieces: The Courtauld Collection: Courtauld Institute Galleries, Dennis Farr
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Impressionist and Post-Impressionist Masterpieces: The Courtauld Collection: Courtauld Institute Galleries, Dennis Farr
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Arts of China: Michael Sullivan
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 100 Best Small Art Towns in America: Discover Creative Communities, Fresh Air, and Affordable Living: John Villani
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Desert Is No Lady: Southwestern Landscapes in Women's Writing and Art: Vera Norwood
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Arts of China: Michael Sullivan
(Book, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Look, Listen, Read: Claude Levi-Strauss
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page