Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (85902)
 Activity Books (756)
 Animals (2004)
 Art (257)
 Biography & Autobiography (1893)
 Careers (201)
 Computers (101)
 Concepts (864)
 Crafts & Hobbies (209)
 Family (283)
 Fiction (66045)
 Games & Activities (655)
 History (1990)
 Humor (378)
 Language Arts (955)
 Mathematics (443)
 Music (181)
 Nature (213)
 People & Places (1860)
 Performing Arts (201)
 Poetry (716)
 Readers (1105)
 Reference (756)
 Religion (1077)
 Sports & Recreation (805)
 Study Aids (121)
 Other (17164)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88120Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
283 items in Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 One Child: Torey L. Hayden
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Day You Were Born: Debra Frasier
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Perfectly Normal: Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health: Robie H. Harris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Perfectly Normal: Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health: Robie H. Harris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It's Perfectly Normal: Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health: Robie H. Harris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Upstairs Room: Johanna Reiss
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Little Women: Ann M. Magagna, Louisa May Alcott
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love You Forever: Robert Munsch
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$5.67  buy

 The Hound of the Baskervilles: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teammates: Robert Burleigh, Ronde Barber, Tiki Barber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Teammates: Robert Burleigh, Ronde Barber, Tiki Barber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Broken Cord: Michael Dorris
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Day You Were Born: Debra Frasier
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Upstairs Room: Johanna Reiss
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: An Absolutely Indispensable Guide to Life for Girls!: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Day You Were Born: Debra Frasier
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: A Girl's Guide to Divorce and Stepfamilies: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Help!: A Girl's Guide to Divorce and Stepfamilies: Nancy Holyoke
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Broken Cord: Michael Dorris
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Day You Were Born: Debra Frasier
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page