Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Nature & Animals > Essays
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (21203)
 Animals (9871)
 Earthquakes & Volcanoes (212)
 Ecology (1382)
 Environmental Conservation (1959)
 Essays (375)
 Flowers (277)
 Forests & Forestry (238)
 Fossils (190)
 Lakes & Ponds (73)
 Marine Life (737)
 Mountains (735)
 Natural Disasters (728)
 Natural Resources (420)
 Oceans & Seas (679)
 Pets (6876)
 Plants (661)
 Rivers (124)
 Seasons (560)
 Trees & Forests (166)
 Other (4130)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88279Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
375 items in Essays

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walden: Henry David Thoreau
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lord God Made Them All: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lord God Made Them All: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Moby Dick: Elizabeth Renker, Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wanderer: David Diaz, Sharon Creech
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Steve & Me: Life With the Crocodile Hunter: Terri Irwin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lord God Made Them All: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Steve & Me: Life With the Crocodile Hunter: Terri Irwin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Jules Verne
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 The Art of the Personal Essay: An Anthology from the Classical Era to the Present: Phillip Lopate, Teachers & Writers Collaborative
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.34  buy

 The Outermost House: A Year of Life on the Great Beach of Cape Cod: Henry Beston
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pilgrim at Tinker Creek: Annie Dillard
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Things Bright and Beautiful: James Herriot
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page