 |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper - Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded, August 27, 1883: Simon Winchester
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Americans at War: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Practicing History: Selected Essays: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Book Of True War Stories
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Gay Talese Reader: Portraits & Encounters: Gay Talese
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Queen Elizabeth I: J. E. Neale
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Queen Elizabeth I: J. E. Neale
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Great Pretenders: The True Stories Behind Famous Historical Mysteries: Jan Bondeson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Practicing History: Selected Essays: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Practicing History: Selected Essays: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Pirate Queen: In Search of Grace O'Malley and Other Legendary Women of the Sea: Barbara Sjoholm
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Practicing History: Selected Essays: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Practicing History: Selected Essays: Barbara W. Tuchman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |