Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Cooking > Essays
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (11146)
 Beverages (1032)
 Courses & Dishes (99)
 Entertaining (839)
 Essays (109)
 Health & Healing (1660)
 History (80)
 Holiday (367)
 Methods (2382)
 Reference (852)
 Regional & Ethnic (2042)
 Seasonal (186)
 Specific Ingredients (1855)
 Tablesetting (27)
 Vegetarian (585)
 Other (5565)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88339Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
109 items in Essays

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Cook's Tour: In Search of the Perfect Meal: Anthony Bourdain
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.01  buy

 Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table: Ruth Reichl
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table: Ruth Reichl
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table: Ruth Reichl
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table: Ruth Reichl
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two for the Road: Our Love Affair With American Food: Jane Stern, Michael Stern
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two for the Road: Our Love Affair With American Food: Jane Stern, Michael Stern
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Lessons: Adventures With Knife, Fork, and Corkscrew: Peter Mayle
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat This Book: A Year of Gorging and Glory on the Competitive Eating Circuit: Ryan Nerz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Caviar: The Strange History and Uncertain Future of the World's Most Coveted Delicacy: Inga Saffron
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The United States of Arugula: The Sun Dried, Cold Pressed, Dark Roasted, Extra Virgin Story of the American Food Revolution: David Kamp
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.83  buy

 Best Food Writing 2006: Holly Hughes
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dishing: Great Dish--And Dishes--From America's Most Beloved Gossip Columnist: Liz Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eating in Italy: A Travelers Guide to the Gastronomic Pleasures of Northern Italy: Faith Heller Willinger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Two for the Road: Our Love Affair with American Food: Jane Stern, Michael Stern
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book Lover's Cookbook: Recipes Inspired by Celebrated Works of Literature and the Passages That Feature Them: Ballantine, Janet Kay Jensen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Bert Greene's Kitchen: A Book of Memories and Recipes: Bert Greene
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page