Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Home & Garden > Equipment, Appliances & Supplies
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (8076)
 Decorating (1333)
 Design & Construction (729)
 Do-It-Yourself (222)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (111)
 Gardening (3286)
 Home Furnishings (301)
 Home Repair (308)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (217)
 Remodeling & Renovation (509)
 Woodworking (293)
 Other (2707)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88731Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
111 items in Equipment, Appliances & Supplies

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bread Machine Cookbook: Donna Rathmell German
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bread Machine Cookbook: Donna Rathmell German
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Best Bread Machine Recipes: For 1 1/2 and 2-Pound-Loaf Machines
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.51  buy

 Fix It, Clean It and Make It Last: The Ultimate Guide to Making Your Household Items Last Forever
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bread Machine Magic: 139 Exciting New Recipes Created Especially for Use in All Types of Bread Machines: Linda Rehberg, Lois Conway
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Betty Crocker's Bread Machine Cookbook: Betty Crocker
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.44  buy

 The Breadman's Healthy Bread Book: Use Your Bread Machine to Make More Than 100 Delicious, Wholesome Breads: George Burnett
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best Bread Machine Cookbook Ever: Madge Rosenberg
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bread Machine Magic: 139 Exciting New Recipes Created Especially for Use in All Types of Bread Machines: Linda Rehberg, Lois Conway
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens More Bread Machine Bounty
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Electric Bread: Suzan Nightingale
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Betty Crocker Come Home To Dinner: 350 Delicious Recipes For The Slow Cooker, Bread Machine, And Oven: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$4.06  buy

 The Breadman's Healthy Bread Book: Use Your Bread Machine to Make More Than 100 Delicious, Wholesome Breads: George Burnett
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens More Bread Machine Bounty
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Bread Machine Bounty
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quick and Delicious Bread Machine Recipes: Norman A. Garrett
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Book of Bread Machine Baking
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Consumer Guide to Home Energy Savings: Save Money, Save the Earth: Alex Wilson, Jennifer Thorne Amann, Katie Ackerly
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$5.63  buy

 More Creative Window Treatments: Including Curtains, Shades & Top Treatments
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Easy Repair: Over 100 Simple Solutions to the Most Common Household Problems: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page