Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Philosophy > Epistemology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (5803)
 Aesthetics (85)
 Eastern Philosophy (348)
 Epistemology (126)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (1629)
 History & Surveys (437)
 Metaphysics (324)
 Methodology (41)
 Mind & Body (300)
 Philosophical Movements (401)
 Political (368)
 Reference (70)
 Religious (214)
 Other (2689)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88241Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
126 items in Epistemology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Symposium: Plato, Walter Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 This I Believe: The Personal Philosophies of Remarkable Men and Women: Dan Gediman, Jay Allison
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.46  buy

 An Enquiry Concerning Human Understanding: David Hume, Eric Steinberg
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: And, Meditations on First Philosophy: Donald A. Cress, Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The School for Scandal: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Richard Brinsley Butler Sheridan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discourse on the Method and Meditations on First Philosophy: Rene Descartes
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Army of Davids: How Markets And Technology Empower Ordinary People to Beat Big Media, Big Government, And Other Goliaths: Glenn H. Reynolds
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fire from Within: Carlos Castaneda
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Human, All Too Human: A Book for Free Spirits: Friedrich Nietzsche, R. J. Hollingdale
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.76  buy

 Women's Ways of Knowing: The Development of Self, Voice, and Mind: Blythe Clinchy, Jill Tarule, Mary Field Belenky, Nancy Goldberger
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Symposium: Plato, Walter Hamilton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Women's Ways of Knowing: The Development of Self, Voice, and Mind: Blythe Clinchy, Jill Tarule, Mary Field Belenky, Nancy Goldberger
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Women's Ways of Knowing: The Development of Self, Voice, and Mind: Blythe Clinchy, Jill Tarule, Mary Field Belenky, Nancy Goldberger
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The School for Scandal: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Richard Brinsley Butler Sheridan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unknown Man: The Mysterious Birth of a New Species: Yatri
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unknown Man: The Mysterious Birth of a New Species: Yatri
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page