Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Entertainment & Performing Arts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (33032)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (1115)
 Business (400)
 Composers & Musicians (1463)
 Educators (120)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2719)
 Historical (1360)
 Literary (2398)
 Medical (910)
 Military (1270)
 Personal Memoirs (1893)
 Philosophers (210)
 Political (1438)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1365)
 Reference (259)
 Religious (3732)
 Rich & Famous (742)
 Royalty (1099)
 Science & Technology (1315)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (372)
 Sports (1171)
 Women (2652)
 Other (22709)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88262Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
2719 items in Entertainment & Performing Arts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Losing It: And Gaining My Life Back One Pound at a Time: Valerie Bertinelli
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Audition: A Memoir: Barbara Walters
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lucky Man: A Memoir: Michael J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Louder Than Words: A Mother's Journey in Healing Autism: Jenny McCarthy
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings: Maya Angelou
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Private Parts: Howard Stern
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Paper Life: My Story: Tatum O'Neal
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 136

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page