Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Energy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (27371)
 Applied Sciences (349)
 Astronomy (904)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1206)
 Biotechnology (79)
 Chemistry (751)
 Cosmology (380)
 Earth Sciences (2967)
 Electricity (125)
 Electromagnetism (61)
 Energy (195)
 Environmental Science (1093)
 History (263)
 Life Sciences (7452)
 Light (242)
 Optics (104)
 Paleontology (632)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (151)
 Physics (682)
 Reference (100)
 Study & Teaching (190)
 Technology (10698)
 Thermodynamics (44)
 Time (740)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (17)
 Other (4461)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88775Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
195 items in Energy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Conquer the Fat-Loss Code: Wendy Chant
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$9.44  buy

 Turn Up the Heat: Unlock the Fat-Burning Power of Your Metabolism: Philip A. Goglia
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$4.99  buy

 6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size In Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off: Michael Thurmond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size In Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off: Michael Thurmond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size In Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off: Michael Thurmond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 6 Day Body Makeover: Drop One Whole Dress Or Pant Size In Just 6 Days--And Keep It Off: Michael Thurmond
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whitewash: Library Edition: Alex Kava
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Light Emerging: The Journey of Personal Healing: Barbara Ann Brennan, Thomas J. Schneider
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$5.01  buy

 Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight: The Negative Calorie Effect: Neal D. Barnard
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Foods That Cause You to Lose Weight: The Negative Calorie Effect: Neal D. Barnard
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whitewash: Library Edition: Alex Kava
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The End of Oil: On the Edge of a Perilous New World: Paul Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Legacies: A Repairman Jack Novel: F. Paul Wilson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reckoning: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The End of Oil: On the Edge of a Perilous New World: Paul Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel: Glen C. Strathy, Glen Strathy, Stephen Leeb
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reckoning: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel: Glen C. Strathy, Glen Strathy, Stephen Leeb
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 E=Mc2: A Biography of the World's Most Famous Equation: David Bodanis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Coming Economic Collapse: How You Can Thrive When Oil Costs $200 a Barrel: Glen C. Strathy, Glen Strathy, Stephen Leeb
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page