Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Emigration & Immigration
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (15850)
 Arbitration & Mediation (165)
 Business (156)
 Child Advocacy (670)
 Civil Rights (580)
 Constitutional (204)
 Contracts (52)
 Discrimination (230)
 Emigration & Immigration (152)
 Environmental (393)
 Housing & Urban Development (42)
 Human Rights (400)
 Intellectual Property (84)
 International (299)
 Jurisprudence (333)
 Labor & Employment (494)
 Land Use (21)
 Law Office Management (7)
 Legal History (114)
 Legal Profession (1537)
 Legal Reference (574)
 Media & the Law (336)
 Property (228)
 Real Estate (277)
 Study & Teaching (53)
 Taxation (232)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (314)
 Other (11971)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88378Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
152 items in Emigration & Immigration

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Meet Kirsten: An American Girl: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Endless Chain: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Endless Chain: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Endless Chain: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Towelhead: A Novel: Alicia Erian
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kirsten Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kirsten Learns a Lesson: A School Story: Janet Shaw
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 There's No Jose Here: Following the Hidden Lives of Mexican Immigrants: Gabriel Thompson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Namesake: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 One Eye Laughing, the Other Weeping: The Diary of Julie Weiss: Barry Denenberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Food for Millionaires: Min Jin Lee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Food for Millionaires: Min Jin Lee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ashes of Roses: Mary Jane Auch
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coyotes: A Journey Through the Secret World of America's Illegal Aliens: Ted Conover
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.54  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page