 |
The Magic School Bus and the Electric Field Trip: Bruce Degen, Joanna Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Thousand Barrels a Second: The Coming Oil Break Point And the Challenges Facing an Energy Dependent World: Peter Tertzakian
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Electricity One-Seven
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.82  |
|
 |
Electricity One-Seven
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Electricity One-Seven
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
There Are No Electrons: Kenn Amdahl
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
The Magic School Bus and the Electric Field Trip: Bruce Degen, Joanna Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Basic Electronics: Bernard Grob
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Basic Electronics: Bernard Grob
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.98  |
|
 |
Basic Electronics: Bernard Grob
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Analysis and Design of Linear Circuits: Roland E. Thomas
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Basic Electronics: Bernard Grob
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Electric Circuits: James William Nilsson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Thousand Barrels a Second: The Coming Oil Break Point And the Challenges Facing an Energy Dependent World: Peter Tertzakian
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Producing Your Own Power: How to Make Nature's Energy Sources Work for You
(Hardcover, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introduction to Pspice for Electric Circuits: Using Orcad Release 9.2: James W. Nilsson, Susan A Riedel
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Bottomless Well: The Twilight of Fuel, the Virtue of Waste, and Why We Will Never Run Out of Energy: Mark P. Mills, Peter Huber
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Electronic Components and Measurements: Bruce D. Wedlock, James K. Roberge
(Book, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Electricity: Steve Parker
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...
 $0.75  |