Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28214)
 Administration (287)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (31)
 Computers & Technology (87)
 Counseling (1201)
 Curricula (1371)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (190)
 Educational Policy & Reform (414)
 Educational Psychology (577)
 Elementary (792)
 Foreign Language (3201)
 Higher (1240)
 History (80)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13574)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (229)
 Physical Education (909)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (398)
 Reference (2761)
 Research (80)
 Secondary (1225)
 Special Education (775)
 Students & Student Life (737)
 Study Skills (310)
 Testing & Measurement (390)
 Other (9967)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88930Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
28214 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bad Witness: Laura Van Wormer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trouble Becomes Her: Laura Van Wormer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Housewise: A Smart Woman's Guide to Buying and Renovating Real Estate for Profit: Suzanne Brangham
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bestseller: Olivia Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Quality School: Managing Students Without Coercion: William Glasser
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Princess in Love
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bestseller: Olivia Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jacob Have I Loved: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hamlet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hey, Wait a Minute! I Wrote a Book!: Dave Anderson, John Madden
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wizard of Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Female Intelligence: Jane Heller
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Where You Belong: Barbara Taylor Bradford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Word Smart: Building an Educated Vocabulary: Adam Robinson, Princeton Review (Firm)
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Carpet Diaries: Confessions of a Glamour Boy: Steven Cojocaru
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 American Heritage Dictionary
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beginning Life Together 6 Session on Gods: Six Sessions on God's Purposes for Your Life: Brett Eastman, Dee Eastman, Denise Wendorff, Karen Lee-Thorp
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Writing Without Teachers: Peter Elbow
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Girls: Lee Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,411

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page