Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28169)
 Administration (283)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (32)
 Computers & Technology (90)
 Counseling (1192)
 Curricula (1371)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (188)
 Educational Policy & Reform (409)
 Educational Psychology (576)
 Elementary (793)
 Foreign Language (3199)
 Higher (1232)
 History (80)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13544)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (228)
 Physical Education (905)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (399)
 Reference (2749)
 Research (80)
 Secondary (1220)
 Special Education (782)
 Students & Student Life (735)
 Study Skills (310)
 Testing & Measurement (388)
 Other (9934)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88884Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
28169 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Story Between Them: Molly O'Keefe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lethally Blond: Kate White
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rake's Inherited Courtesan: Ann Lethbridge
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mummy Dearest: Joan Hess
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pleasure, Pregnancy and a Proposition: Heidi Rice
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Story Between Them: Molly O'Keefe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Remarkably Jane: Notable Quotations on Jane Austen: Jennifer Adams
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.30  buy

 The Story Between Them: Molly O'Keefe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Goodbye, Ms. Chips: Dorothy Cannell
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Holding Back: Isabel Sharpe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Hardball Handbook: How to Win at Life: Chris Matthews
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$1.40  buy

 Shine, Coconut Moon: Neesha Dosanjh Meminger
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$1.24  buy

 The Age of American Unreason: Susan Jacoby
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.79  buy

 A Free Life: Ha Jin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.91  buy

 Beet: Roger Rosenblatt
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$2.69  buy

 The Age of American Unreason: Susan Jacoby
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.67  buy

 No Holding Back: Isabel Sharpe
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Alpine Traitor: An Emma Lord Mystery: Mary Daheim
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wit's End: Karen Joy Fowler
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,409

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page