Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28401)
 Administration (295)
 Adult & Continuing Education (86)
 Bilingual Education (29)
 Computers & Technology (89)
 Counseling (1214)
 Curricula (1352)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (197)
 Educational Policy & Reform (432)
 Educational Psychology (577)
 Elementary (799)
 Foreign Language (3204)
 Higher (1236)
 History (84)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13635)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (230)
 Physical Education (916)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (392)
 Reference (2805)
 Research (83)
 Secondary (1252)
 Special Education (790)
 Students & Student Life (747)
 Study Skills (312)
 Testing & Measurement (382)
 Other (10089)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88490Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
28401 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Jacob Have I Loved: Katherine Paterson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Julie of the Wolves: Treasury: Jean Craighead George
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 True Love: How to Make Your Relationship Sweeter, Deeper and More Passionate: Daphne Rose Kingma
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Above and Beyond: Erin Above and Beyond St. Claire, Erin St. Claire, Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Above and Beyond: Erin Above and Beyond St. Claire, Erin St. Claire, Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bad Witness: Laura Van Wormer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Vienna Prelude: Bodie Thoene
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trouble Becomes Her: Laura Van Wormer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Thrill of Victory: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Thrill of Victory: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deadly Embrace: Jackie Collins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Way They Learn: Cynthia Ulrich Tobias
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Positive Discipline for Preschoolers: For the Early Years-Raising Children Who Are Responsible, Respectful, and Resourceful: Cheryl Erwin, Jane Nelsen, Roslyn Duffy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Multi Cultural Literacy: Scott Walker
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A New Leash on Death: Susan Conant
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gown Of Spanish Lace: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1,421

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page