Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Home & Garden > Do-It-Yourself
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (8152)
 Decorating (1345)
 Design & Construction (730)
 Do-It-Yourself (221)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (109)
 Gardening (3312)
 Home Furnishings (299)
 Home Repair (319)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (225)
 Remodeling & Renovation (515)
 Woodworking (295)
 Other (2720)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88481Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
221 items in Do-It-Yourself

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 New Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dare to Repair: A Do-It-Herself Guide to Fixing (Almost) Anything in the Home: Julie Sussman, Stephanie Glakas-Tenet
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Family Handyman Helpful Hints: Quick and Easy Solutions Timesaving Tips Tricks of the Trade: Reader's Digest
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kitchens & Baths 1-2-3: Your Blueprint for a Perfect Kitchen or Bath: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Build It Better Yourself: Organic Gardening Magazine Editors
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reader's Digest Fix-It-Yourself Manual: Reader's Digest Staff
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lowes Complete Home Improvement
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Haley's Hints: A Compilation: Graham Haley, Rosemary Haley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Homemade: 101 Easy-To-Make Things for Your Garden, Home, or Farm: Ken Braren
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Great 2X4 Accessories for Your Home: Making Candlesticks, Coatracks, Mirrors, Footstalls & More: Mark Baldwin, Stevie Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great 2X4 Accessories for Your Home: Making Candlesticks, Coatracks, Mirrors, Footstalls & More: Mark Baldwin, Stevie Henderson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It: Dream Decor on a Budget: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It: Dream Decor on a Budget: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It: Dream Decor on a Budget: Christopher Lowell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page