Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Directories
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (17317)
 Atlases (152)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (162)
 Catalogs (190)
 Consumer Guides (227)
 Dictionaries (1354)
 Directories (512)
 Encyclopedias (278)
 Etiquette (521)
 Genealogy (214)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1410)
 Maps (70)
 Questions & Answers (539)
 Quotations (583)
 Research (623)
 Study Aids (3593)
 Thesauri (317)
 Trivia (489)
 Weddings (1929)
 Word Lists (616)
 Writing Skills (1512)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (117)
 Other (4296)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88238Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
512 items in Directories

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dictionary of Word Roots and Combining Forms: Donald J. Borror
(Paperback, 1960)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.99  buy

 2008 Writer's Market: Robert Brewer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2008 Writer's Market: Robert Brewer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 2008 Writer's Market: Robert Brewer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Stuff for Seniors
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Stuff for Seniors
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Free Stuff for Seniors
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 International Residential Code 2003: For One-And Two-Family Dwellings
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$42.46  buy

 Colleges That Change Lives: 40 Schools You Should Know About Even If You're Not a Straight-A Student: Loren Pope
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Investing Online for Dummies: Kathleen Sindell
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Passport to World Band Radio, New 2006 Edition: Lawrence Magne
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Students' Guide To Colleges
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Students' Guide To Colleges
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Healthy Highways: The Traveler's Guide To Healthy Eating: David Goldbeck, Nikky Goldbeck
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sanctuaries the Complete United States: A Guide to Lodgings in Monasteries, Abbeys, and Retreats: Jack Kelly, Marcia Kelly
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 100 Best Vacations to Enrich Your Life: Pam Grout
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Managing Projects With Make: Andrew Oram, Steve Talbott
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peterson's Scholarships, Grants & Prizes 2008: Peterson's
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 300 Incredible Things for Kids on the Internet: Ken Leebow
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The World of Zines: A Guide to the Independent Magazine Revolution: Cari Goldberg Janice, Mike Gunderloy
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 26

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page