Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Design & Drafting
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2871)
 Criticism (23)
 Decoration & Ornament (245)
 Design & Drafting (216)
 Historic Preservation (19)
 History (438)
 Individual Architect (155)
 Interior Design (1077)
 Landscape (124)
 Methods & Materials (79)
 Professional Practice (2)
 Project Management (26)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (283)
 Reference (41)
 Religious Buildings (13)
 Residential Architecture (326)
 Study & Teaching (15)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (58)
 Other (481)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (89001Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
216 items in Design & Drafting

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Psychology of Everyday Things: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.84  buy

 Autocad 2000 No Experience Required: No Experience Required: David Frey
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.28  buy

 The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Smaller Home: Creating The Perfect Fit: Dan Sater
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.12  buy

 Frank Lloyd Wright's Glass Designs: Carla Lind
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach: David Goldberg, John Hennessey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dock Manual: Designing, Building, Maintaining: Max Burns
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$8.25  buy

 Computer Architecture: A Quantitative Approach: David Goldberg, John Hennessey
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fences, Gates, and Bridges: And How to Build Them: George A. Martin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.44  buy

 Advanced Framing Methods: Builders Essentials: Scott Simpson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.67  buy

 Architectural Graphics: Frank Ching
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Schaum's Outline of Computer Architecture: Nicholas Carter Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$7.58  buy

 Architectural Drafting and Design: Alan Jefferis, David A. Madsen
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Introduction to Solid Modeling Using Solidworks: Edward Howard, Joseph C. Musto, Joseph Musto
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.08  buy

 Designing Women: Cinema, Art Deco, and the Female Form: Lucy Fischer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Victorian Dream Homes: 160 Victorian & Farmhouse Plans from Three Master Designers
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Great Bridge-Building Contest: Bo Zaunders, Roxie Munro
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 VAX Architecture Reference Manual: Dileep P. Bhandarkar, Timothy E. Leonard
(Book, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Colonial Houses: 181 Classic Early American Designs: Inc Home Planners
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page