Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Hobbies & Crafts > Decorating
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (6054)
 Applique (336)
 Carving (21)
 Crafts for Children (264)
 Decorating (389)
 Fashion (444)
 Flower Arranging (530)
 Glass & Glassware (43)
 Jewelry (107)
 Metal Work (20)
 Model Railroading (10)
 Models (34)
 Needlework (634)
 Painting (316)
 Papercrafts (235)
 Patchwork (82)
 Pottery & Ceramics (69)
 Quilts & Quilting (319)
 Seasonal (542)
 Sewing (573)
 Toymaking (382)
 Woodwork (383)
 Other (2552)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88238Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
389 items in Decorating

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Donna Dewberry's One Stroke Painting Course: Donna S. Dewberry
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mary Engelbreit Crafts to Celebrate the Seasons: Carol Field Dahlstrom, Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bound For Murder: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bound For Murder: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Decorative Painting 1-2-3: From Prep to Clean Up: Home Depot
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shabby Chic: Sumptuous Settings and Other Lovely Things: Rachel Ashwell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.97  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 1999
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crafts to Decorate Your Home: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christmas With Southern Living 1999
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Open Your Eyes: 1,000 Simple Ways to Bring Beauty into Your Home and Life Each Day: Alexandra Stoddard
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Wreath Book: Rob Pulleyn
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Hannah Milman, Martha Stewart, William Abranowicz
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 French Influences: Betty Lou Phillips, Emily Minton
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$5.79  buy

 How to Decorate: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Decorate: The Best of Martha Stewart Living: Martha Stewart
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Memory Makers Wedding Idea Book: Scrapbooking Ideas, Tips and Techniques
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Candlemaker: Techniques, Projects, and Inspirations: Norma Coney
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Candlemaker: Techniques, Projects, and Inspirations: Norma Coney
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Trash to Treasure: The Year's Best Creative Crafts: Inc Leisure Arts
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page