Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Education & Teaching > Decision-Making & Problem Solving
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (28083)
 Administration (292)
 Adult & Continuing Education (84)
 Bilingual Education (30)
 Computers & Technology (89)
 Counseling (1207)
 Curricula (1345)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (192)
 Educational Policy & Reform (427)
 Educational Psychology (572)
 Elementary (787)
 Foreign Language (3151)
 Higher (1234)
 History (82)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (13453)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (224)
 Physical Education (909)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (386)
 Reference (2794)
 Research (82)
 Secondary (1242)
 Special Education (787)
 Students & Student Life (739)
 Study Skills (304)
 Testing & Measurement (375)
 Other (10017)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88416Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
192 items in Decision-Making & Problem Solving

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Problem Solving Approach to Mathematics for Elementary School Teachers: Johnny W. Lott, Rick Billstein, Shlomo Libeskind
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You're the One That I Want: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You're the One That I Want: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You're the One That I Want: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 You're the One That I Want: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Professional Learning Communities at Work: Best Practices for Enhancing Student Achievement: Richard Dufour, Robert E. Eaker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.63  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Price of Admission: How America's Ruling Class Buys Its Way into Elite Colleges -- And Who Gets Left Outside the Gates: Daniel Golden
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.95  buy

 On Writing the College Application Essay: Harry Bauld
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.78  buy

 Colleges That Change Lives: 40 Schools You Should Know About Even If You're Not a Straight-A Student: Loren Pope
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Creative Conflict Resolution: More Than 200 Activities for Keeping Peace in the Classroom: William J. Kreidler
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Essays That Worked: 50 Essays from Successful Applications to the Nation's Top Colleges: Boykin Curry
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Results Fieldbook: Practical Strategies from Dramatically Improved Schools: Michael J. Schmoker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.31  buy

 Choice Theory in the Classroom: Karen L. Dotson, William Glasser
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Raising a Thinking Child: Help Your Young Child to Resolve Everyday Conflicts and Get Along With Others The "I Can Problem Solve" Program: Myrna B. Shure, Theresa Foy Digeronimo
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Truth About Getting in: A Top College Advisor Tells You Everything You Need to Know: Katherine Cohen Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page