Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Performing Arts > Dance
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Performing Arts (10158)
 Acting & Auditioning (1311)
 Business Aspects (21)
 Dance (318)
 Film (1)
 Mass Media (239)
 Music (3855)
 Radio (227)
 Reference (93)
 Television (1216)
 Theater (1011)
 Video (149)
 Other (2982)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88480Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
318 items in Dance

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Giraffes Can't Dance: Giles Andreae
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.46  buy

 Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bold and the Beautiful: A Tenth Anniversary Celebration: Robert Waldron
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wiggle: Doreen Cronin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Oliver Button Is a Sissy: Tomie Depaola
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bold and the Beautiful: A Tenth Anniversary Celebration: Robert Waldron
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Felicity's Dancing Shoes: Valerie Tripp
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ballet Basics: Sandra Noll Hammond
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Baseball Ballerina: Kathryn Cristaldi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Swan Lake: Juvenile Collection (Library of Congress), Mark Helprin
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Fantastic: Nancy Cato, Whoopi Goldberg
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dead on the Dance Floor: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Swan Lake: Juvenile Collection (Library of Congress), Mark Helprin
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angelina Ballerina: Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Methods in Behavioral Research: Paul C. Cozby
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners: James Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 101 Stories of the Great Ballets: Francis Mason, George Balanchine
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page