Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Architecture & Design > Criticism
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (2835)
 Criticism (30)
 Decoration & Ornament (244)
 Design & Drafting (221)
 Historic Preservation (23)
 History (442)
 Individual Architect (157)
 Interior Design (1054)
 Landscape (117)
 Methods & Materials (73)
 Professional Practice (3)
 Project Management (23)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (289)
 Reference (41)
 Religious Buildings (17)
 Residential Architecture (322)
 Study & Teaching (20)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (58)
 Other (481)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88539Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
30 items in Criticism

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Architecture of Happiness: Alain De Botton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Architecture of Happiness: Alain De Botton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Almost in new condition.... More info...

$7.77  buy

 The Architecture of Happiness: Alain De Botton
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$7.77  buy

 City Life: Urban Expectations in a New World: Witold Rybczynski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 City Life: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Robert A. M. Stern: Buildings and Projects 1999-2003: Robert A. M. Stern
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.85  buy

 An Architectural Guidebook to the National Parks: California, Oregon, Washington: Harvey H. Kaiser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 An Architectural Guidebook to the National Parks: California, Oregon, Washington: Harvey H. Kaiser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicago's Famous Buildings: A Photographic Guide to the City's Architectural Landmarks and Other Notable Buildings: Franz Schulze
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Looking Around: A Journey Through Architecture: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Looking Around: A Journey Through Architecture: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 City Life: Urban Expectations in a New World: Witold Rybczynski
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Architecture Is Elementary: Visual Thinking Through Architectural Concepts: Nathan B. Winters
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.91  buy

 Modern Architecture: A Critical History: Kenneth Frampton
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Unreal America: Architecture and Illusion: Ada Louise Huxtable
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eileen Gray: Christian F. Muller, Stefan Hecker
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$30.49  buy

 India
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.55  buy

 LA Lost & Found: An Architectural History of Los Angeles: Dana Levy, Julius Shulman, Sam Hall Kaplan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$3.23  buy

 The End of Innovation in Architecture: Andreas Papadakis
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Iconography and Electronics upon a Generic Architecture: A View from the Drafting Room: Robert Venturi
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$2.30  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page