Skip to main content
From collectibles to cars, buy and sell all kinds of items on eBayWelcome! Sign in or register.
aAdvanced Search
Popular products
No suggestions.
 
About eBay | Announcements | Security Center | Resolution Center | Buyer Tools | Policies | Government Relations | Site Map | Help
Copyright © 1995-2011 eBay Inc. All Rights Reserved. Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners. Use of this Web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.
eBay official time
Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpRentalseBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Crafts & Hobbies
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Crafts & Hobbies (4393)
 Applique (99)
 Baskets (32)
 Beadwork (74)
 Book Printing & Binding (14)
 Candle & Soap Making (52)
 Carving (36)
 Crafts for Children (6)
 Decorating (2)
 Dough (3)
 Dye (22)
 Fashion (102)
 Flower Arranging (294)
 Folkcrafts (15)
 Framing (38)
 General (868)
 Glass & Glassware (47)
 Jewelry (88)
 Knots, Macrame & Rope Work (34)
 Leatherwork (7)
 Metal Work (11)
 Miniatures (10)
 Mobiles (1)
 Model Railroading (12)
 Models (34)
 Nature Crafts (77)
 Needlework (585)
 Origami (45)
 Painting (50)
 Papercrafts (253)
 Patchwork (235)
 Polymer Clay (8)
 Potpourri (32)
 Pottery & Ceramics (58)
 Printmaking (60)
 Puppets & Puppetry (4)
 Quilts & Quilting (523)
 Reference (21)
 Rugs (15)
 Scrapbooking (132)
 Seasonal (535)
 Sewing (272)
 Stenciling (48)
 Stuffed Animals (1)
 Toymaking (117)
 Weaving (15)
 Wood Toys (12)
 Woodwork (213)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (141622Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
4393 items in Crafts & Hobbies

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

Foxfire 4 by Inc. Staff Foxfire Fund (1977, Paperback)Inc. Staff Foxfire Fund
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$3.67Add to cart

Complete Guide to Needlework by Reader's Digest Editors (1981, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Foxfire 6 by Inc. Staff Foxfire Fund (1980, Paperback)Inc. Staff Foxfire Fund
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$5.11Add to cart

The Joy of Origami by Margaret Van Sicklen (2005, Paperback)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Cross Stitch Designs 2001 : The Essential Reference Book (1999, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Simple Times : Crafts for Poor People by Amy Sedaris (2010, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 2010)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Quilter's Complete Guide by Oxmoor House Staff (1993, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Hidden in Plain View : A Secret Story of Quilts and the Underground Railroad by Jacqueline L. Tobin and Raymond G. Dobard (2000, Paperback), Raymond G. Dobard
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery by Judith Baker Montano (1995, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Art of Silk Ribbon Embroidery by Judith Baker Montano (1995, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Complete Soapmaker : Tips, Techniques, and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps by Norma J. Coney (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Complete Soapmaker : Tips, Techniques, and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps by Norma J. Coney (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

501 Cross-Stitch Designs by Sam Hawkins (1993, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Complete Soapmaker : Tips, Techniques, and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps by Norma J. Coney (1996, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Setting Tile by Michael Byrne (1995, Paperback, Revised)
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Creative Bead Jewelry : Weaving, Looming, Stringing, Wiring, Making Beads by Carol Taylor (1995, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Quick Country Quilting : Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques by Debbie Mumm (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Quick Country Quilting : Over 80 Projects Featuring Easy, Timesaving Techniques by Debbie Mumm (1991, Hardcover)
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The World Record Paper Airplane Book by Jeff Lammers and Ken Blackburn (1994, Paperback),
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

The Complete Soapmaker : Tips, Techniques and Recipes for Luxurious Handmade Soaps by Norma J. Coney (1997, Paperback)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75Add to cart

Page 1 of 220

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page