Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Crafts & Hobbies
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82628)
 Activity Books (721)
 Animals (1947)
 Art (235)
 Biography & Autobiography (1713)
 Careers (182)
 Computers (97)
 Concepts (870)
 Crafts & Hobbies (209)
 Family (284)
 Fiction (63928)
 Games & Activities (626)
 History (1894)
 Humor (373)
 Language Arts (963)
 Mathematics (431)
 Music (153)
 Nature (200)
 People & Places (1696)
 Performing Arts (194)
 Poetry (691)
 Readers (1078)
 Reference (737)
 Religion (1050)
 Sports & Recreation (676)
 Study Aids (117)
 Other (16222)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88876Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
209 items in Crafts & Hobbies

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tiny Treasures: Amazing Miniatures You Can Make!: Nancy Holyoke
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tiny Treasures: Amazing Miniatures You Can Make!: Nancy Holyoke
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Knitting: Learn to Knit Six Great Projects: Anne Akers Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tiny Treasures: Amazing Miniatures You Can Make!: Nancy Holyoke
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Molly's Cookbook: A Peek at Dining in the Past With Meals You Can Cook Today: Jeanne Thieme, Jodi Evert, Polly Athan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Knitting: Learn to Knit Six Great Projects: Anne Akers Johnson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tear Up This Book!: The Sticker, Stencil, Stationery, Games, Crafts, Doodle, And Journal Book For Girls!: Keri Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds: Laurie Carlson
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Book of Wizard Craft: In Which the Apprentice Finds Spells, Potions, Fantastic Tales, & 50 Enchanting Things to Make: Deborah Morgenthal, Janice Eaton Kilby, Terry Taylor, the Wizard
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mudworks: Creative Clay, Dough, and Modeling Experiences: Mary Ann F. Kohl
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.14  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Little Hands Art Book/Exploring Arts & Crafts With 2-To 6-Year-Olds: Judy Press
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prentice Hall World Geography: Baerwald, Fraser
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Ultimate Book of Kid Concoctions: More Than 65 Wacky, Wild & Crazy Concoctions: Danita Pagel, Danita Thomas, John E. Thomas
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Amazing Book of Paper Boats: Jerry Roberts, Melcher Media, Willy Bullock
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angelina Ballerina's Christmas Crafts: Katherine Holabird
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Housebuilding for Children: Les Walker
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.74  buy

 The Kid's Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun: Nancy White, Robert Hirschfeld
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Kid's Science Book: Creative Experiences for Hands-On Fun: Nancy White, Robert Hirschfeld
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page