Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Science & Technology > Cosmology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (27601)
 Applied Sciences (346)
 Astronomy (920)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (1224)
 Biotechnology (80)
 Chemistry (772)
 Cosmology (384)
 Earth Sciences (2967)
 Electricity (120)
 Electromagnetism (61)
 Energy (183)
 Environmental Science (1106)
 History (255)
 Life Sciences (7488)
 Light (235)
 Optics (101)
 Paleontology (629)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (168)
 Physics (674)
 Reference (97)
 Study & Teaching (187)
 Technology (10832)
 Thermodynamics (44)
 Time (742)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (19)
 Other (4553)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88485Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
384 items in Cosmology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Demon-Haunted World: Science As a Candle in the Dark: Carl Sagan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$4.45  buy

 The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Creators/a History of Heroes of the Imagination: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Brief History of Everything: Ken Wilber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exploring the Levels of Creation: Sylvia Browne
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science: Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Broca's Brain: Reflections on the Romance of Science: Carl Sagan
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 God and the Evolving Universe: The Next Step in Personal Evolution: James Redfield, Michael Murphy, Michael Murphy, Sylvia Timbers
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biology Through the Eyes of Faith: Richard T. Wright
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alpha and Omega: The Search for the Beginning and End of the Universe: Charles Seife
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coming of Age in the Milky Way: Timothy Ferris
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Coming of Age in the Milky Way: Timothy Ferris
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Theory of Everything: The Origin and Fate of the Universe: S. W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Couldn't Just Happen: Lawrence Richards
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Theory of Everything: The Origin and Fate of the Universe: S. W. Hawking
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Couldn't Just Happen: Lawrence Richards
(Book, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The First Three Minutes: A Modern View of the Origin of the Universe: Steven Weinberg
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Einstein's Universe: Nigel Calder
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fingerprint of God: Hugh Ross
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$6.38  buy

 The Illustrated Origins Answer Book: Concise, Easy-To-Understand Facts About the True Origin of Life, Man, and the Cosmos: Paul S. Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.68  buy

Page 1 of 20

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page