Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (11034)
 Beverages (1013)
 Courses & Dishes (101)
 Entertaining (822)
 Essays (107)
 Health & Healing (1662)
 History (77)
 Holiday (369)
 Methods (2369)
 Reference (831)
 Regional & Ethnic (2008)
 Seasonal (183)
 Specific Ingredients (1830)
 Tablesetting (27)
 Vegetarian (579)
 Other (5494)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88791Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
11034 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 The Elegant Taste of Thailand: Cha Am Cuisine: Sisamo Kongpan
(Paperback, 2025)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Elegant Taste of Thailand: Cha Am Cuisine: Sisamo Kongpan
(Paperback, 2025)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Argentine's Bed: Jennifer Lewis
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Listen to Your Heart: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Listen to Your Heart: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scent of Sake: Joyce Lebra
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silver Needle Murder: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Eat-in NYC: 100 Best Recipes from New York's Top Chefs: Barbara Winkler, Joan Krellenstein
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Beginner's Guide to Preserving: Easy Instructions for Freezing, Drying, and Storing Food at Home: Janet Chadwick
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$6.92  buy

 Listen to Your Heart: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Silver Needle Murder: Laura Childs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.51  buy

 Deep Dish: Kathy Hogan Trocheck
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Passion on the Vine: A Memoir of Food, Wine, and Family in the Heart of Italy: Justine van der Leun, Sergio Esposito
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$5.60  buy

 The Healing Powers of Vinegar: A Complete Guide to Nature's Most Remarkable Remedy: Cal Orey
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.43  buy

 Listen to Your Heart: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Empire of Tea: The Remarkable History of the Plant That Took over the World: Iris Macfarlane, Macfarlane Alan, Macfarlane Iris
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$3.20  buy

 In the Argentine's Bed: Jennifer Lewis
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hungry Woman in Paris: Josefina Lopez
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.79  buy

 We've Always Had Paris...and Provence: A Scrapbook of Our Life in France: Patricia Wells, Walter Wells
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$2.41  buy

 We've Always Had Paris...and Provence: A Scrapbook of Our Life in France: Patricia Wells, Walter Wells
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.41  buy

Page 1 of 552

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page