Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Law > Contracts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (15986)
 Arbitration & Mediation (159)
 Business (159)
 Child Advocacy (675)
 Civil Rights (588)
 Constitutional (197)
 Contracts (53)
 Discrimination (242)
 Emigration & Immigration (151)
 Environmental (397)
 Housing & Urban Development (42)
 Human Rights (418)
 Intellectual Property (79)
 International (304)
 Jurisprudence (332)
 Labor & Employment (509)
 Land Use (23)
 Law Office Management (8)
 Legal History (109)
 Legal Profession (1555)
 Legal Reference (577)
 Media & the Law (331)
 Property (225)
 Real Estate (276)
 Study & Teaching (54)
 Taxation (224)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (317)
 Other (12081)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88530Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
53 items in Contracts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Exporting America: Why Corporate Greed Is Shipping American Jobs Overseas: Lou Dobbs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Exporting America: Why Corporate Greed Is Shipping American Jobs Overseas: Lou Dobbs
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Contracts: Brian Crystal, Knapp, Prince
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perspectives on Contract Law
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.90  buy

 Exporting America: Why Corporate Greed Is Shipping American Jobs Overseas: Lou Dobbs
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cases and Materials on Contracts: E. Allan Farnsworth, William Franklin Young
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Selections for Contracts: Uniform Commercial Code, Restatement Second, UN Sales Convention, Unidroit Forms, Forms 2001
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Problems in Contract Law: Cases and Materials: C. Knapp, Harry G. Prince, Nathan M. Crystal
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Legal Agreements in Plain English: Jeffrey Hiller, Joel D. Joseph
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Atiyah's Introduction to the Law of Contract: P. S. Atiyah
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.40  buy

 Contract Law: Selected Source Materials 2006: Steven J. Burton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Selections for Contracts: Uniform Commercial Code, Restatement Second, UN Sales Convention, Unidroit Forms, Forms 2001
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Contracts: Daniel William Fessler
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.57  buy

 End Of The Line: The Rise And Coming Fall Of The Global Corporation: BARRY C. LYNN
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business and Legal Forms for Fine Artists: Tad Crawford
(Other, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.76  buy

 Sleeping Beauty: Ross MacDonald
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Me V. Everybody: Absurd Contracts for an Absurd World: Brandt Goldstein, Dahlia Lithwick
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Every Executive Better Know About the Law: Michael G. Trachtman
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Power of Strategic Partnering: Eberhard E. Scheuing
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Purchasing Manager's Desk Book of Purchasing Law: Donald Barnett King, James J. Ritterskamp
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page