Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Reference & Study Aids > Consumer Guides
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (16952)
 Atlases (152)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (153)
 Catalogs (188)
 Consumer Guides (221)
 Dictionaries (1326)
 Directories (500)
 Encyclopedias (272)
 Etiquette (510)
 Genealogy (214)
 Handbooks & Manuals (1374)
 Maps (66)
 Questions & Answers (528)
 Quotations (563)
 Research (610)
 Study Aids (3542)
 Thesauri (307)
 Trivia (478)
 Weddings (1912)
 Word Lists (587)
 Writing Skills (1464)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (118)
 Other (4197)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88361Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
221 items in Consumer Guides

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Pill Book
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day: Jean Chatzky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day: Jean Chatzky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Safe Shopper's Bible: A Consumer's Guide to Nontoxic Household Products, Cosmetics, and Food: David Steinman, Samuel S. Epstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Safe Shopper's Bible: A Consumer's Guide to Nontoxic Household Products, Cosmetics, and Food: David Steinman, Samuel S. Epstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Safe Shopper's Bible: A Consumer's Guide to Nontoxic Household Products, Cosmetics, and Food: David Steinman, Samuel S. Epstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Safe Shopper's Bible: A Consumer's Guide to Nontoxic Household Products, Cosmetics, and Food: David Steinman, Samuel S. Epstein
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pill Book
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pill Book
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tips and Traps When Buying a Condo, Co-Op, or Townhouse: Robert Irwin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Consumer Drug Reference 2008: American Society of Health System Pharma
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$1.26  buy

 Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: The Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: Jude Fisher
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get Clark Smart: The Ultimate Guide for the Savvy Consumer: Clark Howard, Mark Meltzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get Clark Smart: The Ultimate Guide for the Savvy Consumer: Clark Howard, Mark Meltzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Get Clark Smart: The Ultimate Guide for the Savvy Consumer: Clark Howard, Mark Meltzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Pill Book: Judith I. Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: The Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: Jude Fisher
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: The Fellowship of the Ring Visual Companion: Jude Fisher
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Go Shopping for Hair Care Products Without Me: Over 4,000 Products Reviewed Plus the Latest Hair Care Information One-Of-A-Kind Guide to Manageable, Gorgeous Hair on Any Budget: Paula Begoun
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Don't Go Shopping for Hair Care Products Without Me: Over 4,000 Products Reviewed Plus the Latest Hair Care Information One-Of-A-Kind Guide to Manageable, Gorgeous Hair on Any Budget: Paula Begoun
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page