Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Children & Teens > Concepts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (82358)
 Activity Books (715)
 Animals (1933)
 Art (232)
 Biography & Autobiography (1711)
 Careers (179)
 Computers (96)
 Concepts (853)
 Crafts & Hobbies (206)
 Family (281)
 Fiction (63701)
 Games & Activities (615)
 History (1899)
 Humor (370)
 Language Arts (958)
 Mathematics (431)
 Music (154)
 Nature (200)
 People & Places (1695)
 Performing Arts (196)
 Poetry (690)
 Readers (1071)
 Reference (738)
 Religion (1050)
 Sports & Recreation (672)
 Study Aids (120)
 Other (16176)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88928Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
853 items in Concepts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chicka Chicka Boom Boom: Lap Edition: Bill Martin, John Archambault, Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicka Chicka Boom Boom: Lap Edition: Bill Martin, John Archambault, Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Richard Scarry's Best Word Book Ever: Richard Scarry
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.50  buy

 My Very First Book Of Colors: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fuzzy Fuzzy Fuzzy: A Touch, Skritch, & Tickle Book: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruby the Red Fairy: Daisy Meadows
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Very First Book Of Colors: Eric Carle
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Little Letters: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eating the Alphabet: Fruits and Vegetables from A to Z: Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eating the Alphabet: Fruits and Vegetables from A to Z: Lois Ehlert
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can You See What I See? Dinosaurs: Walter Wick
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Violet's House: Julie Aigner-Clark
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Spy Little Letters: Jean Marzollo
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ruby the Red Fairy: Daisy Meadows
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Comprehensive Curriculum of Basic Skills: Grade K: Vincent Douglas
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Animal Antics: Level One Short-Vowel Sounds: Nora Gaydos
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tangerine: Edward Bloor
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Family and I/Mi Familia Y Yo: Gladys Rosa-Mendoza
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$4.38  buy

 What Makes a Rainbow?: Pop-Up: Betty Ann Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Curious George Learns the Alphabet: H.A. Rey
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 43

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page