 |
Empowering Students With Technology: Alan November
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Ready, Set, Go: A Student Guide to SPSS 13.0 and 14.0 for Windows: Kent A. Pierce, Thomas Pavkov
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $16.23  |
|
 |
Mindstorms: Children, Computers and Powerful Ideas: Seymour Papert
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Starting Out on the Internet: A Learning Journey for Teachers: Roblyer M.D.
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Teaching and Learning With Microsoft Office and Frontpage: Basic Building Blocks for Computer Integration: Timothy J. Newby
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Flickering Mind: The False Promise of Technology in the Classroom and How Learning Can Be Saved: Todd Oppenheimer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Action Research: A Guide for the Teacher Researcher: Geoffrey E. Mills
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Integrating Educational Technology into Teaching: Jack Edwards, Margaret D. Roblyer, Roblyer M.D.
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
High Tech Heretic: Clifford Stoll
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Computers for Twenty-First Century Educators: James Lockard, Peter D. Abrams
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Peterson's Guide to Online Learning: Peterson's
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cscl: Theory and Practice of an Emerging Paradigm
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...
 $35.03  |
|
 |
Classroom of One: How Online Learning Is Changing Our Schools and Colleges: Gene I. Maeroff
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...
 $2.43  |
|
 |
Education for an Information Age: Teaching in the Computerized Classroom: Bernard J. Poole
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Internet for Teachers: Bard Williams
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.97  |
|
 |
Africa Dot Edu: It Opportunities and Higher Education in Africa
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Peterson's Virtual College: A Quick Guide to How You Can Get the Degree You Want With Computer, Tv, Video, Audio, and Other Distance-Learning Tools: Pam Dixon
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
How to Get a College Degree Via the Internet: The Complete Guide to Getting Your Undergraduate or Graduate Degree from the Comfort of Your Home: Sam Atieh
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Family PC Guide to Homework: Gregg Keizer
(Other, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
College Degrees by Mail & Internet 2000: 100 Accredited Schools That Offer Bachelor'S, Master'S, Doctorates, and Law Degrees by Home Study: John Bear, Mariah Bear, Mariah, M. A. Bear
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...
 $0.75  |