Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Mathematics > Computer Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (3316)
 Advanced (63)
 Algebra (572)
 Applied (46)
 Arithmetic (104)
 Calculus (277)
 Computer Mathematics (28)
 Counting & Numeration (547)
 Differential Equations (47)
 Functional Analysis (32)
 Game Theory (8)
 Geometry (157)
 Group Theory (5)
 Logic (109)
 Mathematical Analysis (43)
 Pre-Calculus (231)
 Probability & Statistics (536)
 Recreations & Games (90)
 Reference (24)
 Study & Teaching (212)
 Trigonometry (106)
 Other (1522)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88723Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
28 items in Computer Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Patterns of Problem Solving: Moshe F. Rubinstein
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.33  buy

 Algorithms in C: Robert Sedgewick
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to Mathematical Programming: Russell C. Walker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discrete Mathematics: Richard Johnsonbaugh
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Computational Complexity of Sequential and Parallel Algorithms: Lydia Kronsjo
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$2.86  buy

 Mathematics for Computer Programmers: Christine Benedyk Kay
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discrete Mathematics: Richard Johnsonbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathematical Structures for Computer Science: Judith L. Gersting
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Elementary Mathematics for Computing: John R. Hinton, Larry R. Lance
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.21  buy

 Discrete Mathematics: Albert D. Otto, Charles Vanden Eynden, John A. Dossey, Lawrence E. Spence
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis: Sara Baase
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introduction to Probability and Statistics: Principles and Applications for Engineering and the Computing Sciences: J.S. Milton, Jesse C. Arnold
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.29  buy

 Discrete Mathematics With Computer Science Applications: Romualdas Skvarcius, William B. Robinson
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.81  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithms in Java: Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithms in Java: Michael T. Goodrich, Roberto Tamassia
(Other, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mathematical Structures for Computer Science: Judith L. Gersting
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Applied Discrete Structures for Computer Science: Alan Doerr, Kenneth Levasseur
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Practical Introduction to Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis: Clifford A. Shaffer
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discrete Mathematics: Richard Johnsonbaugh
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Discrete Mathematics: Richard Johnsonbaugh
(Book, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page