Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > thrift_books > Books > Business & Economics > Commerce
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (26203)
 Accounting (899)
 Advertising & Promotion (340)
 Banks & Banking (419)
 Business Writing (316)
 Careers (1916)
 Commerce (241)
 Consumer Behavior (736)
 Corporate Finance (334)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (421)
 E-Commerce (263)
 Economics (2721)
 Entrepreneurship (801)
 Finance (1175)
 Government & Business (45)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1448)
 Industries (2967)
 Information Management (179)
 International (619)
 Labor (952)
 Leadership (966)
 Management (3113)
 Marketing (1077)
 Money & Monetary Policy (243)
 New Business Enterprises (516)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (169)
 Organizational Behavior (497)
 Personal Finance (2662)
 Real Estate (1198)
 Reference (349)
 Sales & Selling (1006)
 Taxation (231)
 Other (13927)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
thrift_books (88481Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
241 items in Commerce

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Business: A Changing World: Geoffrey A. Hirt, Geoffrey Hirt, Linda Ferrell, O. C. Ferrell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$1.09  buy

 Business Law Text and Cases: Legal, Ethical, Global, and E-commerce Environments: Frank B. Cross, Gaylord A. Jentz, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.28  buy

 The Secret Agent: Library Edition: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Big Secrets: The Uncensored Truth About All Sorts of Stuff You Are Never Supposed to Know: William Poundstone
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual: Christopher Locke, David Weinberger, Doc Searls, Rick Levine
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual: Christopher Locke, David Weinberger, Doc Searls, Rick Levine
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cluetrain Manifesto: The End of Business As Usual: Christopher Locke, David Weinberger, Doc Searls, Rick Levine
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 West's Business Law: Text, Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory, and International Environment: Frank B. Cross, Gaylord A. Jentz, Kenneth W. Clarkson, Roger Leroy Miller
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Unofficial Guide to Starting a Business Online: Jason R. Rich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Big Secrets: The Uncensored Truth About All Sorts of Stuff You Are Never Supposed to Know: William Poundstone
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Make Your Website Work for You: How to Convert Your Online Content into Profits: Jeff Cannon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Agent: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable

$0.75  buy

 Streetwise Small Business Turnaround: Revitalizing Your Struggling or Stagnant Enterprise: Marc Kramer
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$9.16  buy

 E-Commerce Essentials With Microsoft Frontpage Version 2002: Greg Holden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Agent: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyber Rules: Strategies for Excelling at E-Business: Pat House, Thomas M. Siebel
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Secret Agent: Joseph Conrad
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... More info...

$3.83  buy

 E-Procurement: From Strategy to Implementation: Dale Neef
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... More info...

$1.38  buy

Page 1 of 13

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page